Oasis vs Cozy Earth bamboo sheets (2026)

Facts checked 7 Oct 2026.

This page compares Oasis Island Bamboo and the Cozy Earth bamboo sheet set on facts you can check: price, Amazon rating, OEKO-TEX, pocket depth, and warranty. It is not a dupe claim.

King sheet set

Oasis Island BambooCozy Earth
King price (brand site)$49.99 warehouse sale$278.80 sale ($328 list)
Amazon rating4.4 · B07WSFLYG1 · 514 ratings3.9 · B09ZWK91RB · 423 ratings
OEKO-TEX STANDARD 100Yes · BJ025 164353 TESTEXYes
Fiber100% rayon from bamboo, sateenRayon from bamboo
Fitted pocket (website)Up to 18 inUp to 20 in
Warranty on defects5 years10 years

Oasis ships free in the continental US. Cozy Earth's own site lists free US shipping on sheet sets.

Where Cozy Earth is ahead

  • Fitted pocket listed up to 20 inches. Oasis lists up to 18 inches.
  • 10-year warranty. Oasis publishes 5 years on defects.

Where Oasis is ahead on the facts above

  • King price: $49.99 vs $278.80, about $229 less on each brand's site.
  • Amazon rating on the cited listings: 4.4 vs 3.9.

Both carry OEKO-TEX STANDARD 100. That is a tie, not a quality ranking.

Are these the same sheets?

No. Both are rayon from bamboo with a smooth hand. They are different products from different companies.

They are so soft and the material is fabulous. I will definitely be getting more.

Review on oasisfinelinens.com

Related guides

Shop Island Bamboo — $49.99. Read the published returns page before you buy.

Questions

Is Oasis a Cozy Earth dupe?

No. Different brands and products. Compare King price, Amazon rating, and OEKO-TEX. Do not treat them as the same factory or the same sheet.

How much cheaper is Oasis than Cozy Earth?

About $229 on a King set, from each brand's website on 7 Oct 2026: Oasis $49.99 warehouse sale vs Cozy Earth $278.80 sale.

Which has the higher Amazon rating?

On the cited listings: Oasis 4.4 (B07WSFLYG1) and Cozy Earth 3.9 (B09ZWK91RB).

What is the fiber content?

Both are rayon from bamboo. Oasis labels the set 100% rayon from bamboo, sateen weave.

Shop Island Bamboo Sheets

View product